Hohe dichte uhp graphit elektroden hp 250 graphit elektrode hp200 graphit elektrode

FOB Referenz Preis:Neuesten Preis Erhalten
3.000,00 $ - 10.000,00 $ / Tonne | 1 Tonne/Tonnen (Min. Order)
Durchmesser:
Versand:
Support Seefracht
bericht Verdächtige Aktivität
Übersicht
Kurzbeschreibung
Ursprungsort:
Henan, China
Markenname:
Rongsheng
Modellnummer:
RP, HD, HP, SHP, UHP
Art:
Elektrode Stück
Anwendung:
Stahl, Der
Länge:
1600 ~ 3000mm
Grad:
HP (hohe Leistung)
Widerstand (μΩ.m):
4-9 Micro Ohm. m
Ersichtliche Dichte (g/cm³ ):
1,58-1,76G/cc
Wärmeausdehnung:
1,5-2,8 X10-6
Flexural Stärke (N/㎡):
9,5-11,0 Mpa
Ort der Herkunft:
Hebei, China (Festland)
Produkt Name:
RP Grade Graphit Elektrode
Nippel:
3TPI/4TPI/4 TPIL
Applicattion:
Verhüttung Stahl
Überlegenheit:
Niedrigen Verbrauch Rate
Biege Festigkeit (N/㎡):
8-12 Mpa
Thermische Expansion:
1,5-2,8 X10-6/(100-600)
Scheinbare Dichte:
1,58-1,76G/cc
Stichwort:
200*1800mm graphit elektrode
Produktivität
Produktivität:
3000 Ton/Tons per Month 200*1800mm graphite electrode
Verpackung & Versand
Verpackungsdetails
Verpackung mit holz fall und palette, und enlace mit ballen band.
Hafen
qingdao,tianjing dalian

high density uhp graphite electrodes hp 250 graphite electrode hp200 graphite electrode

 

Product Description

 

Graphite Electrode is made of high-quality low ash materials, such as petroleum coke, needle coke and coal pitch.after calcining,burdening,kneading,forming,baking and pressure impregnation, graphitization and then precision machined with professional CNC machining.such of the products own characteristics with low resistivity, good electrical conductivity ,low ash, compact structure,good anti oxidation and high mechanical strength, Widely used in LF, EAF for steel making industry, Non-ferrous industry, silicon and phosphorus industry.so it is the best conductive material for electric arc furnace and smelting furnace.

Application Of Graphite electrodes:

Graphite electrodes are used mainly in ladle furnaces,electric-arc furnace steelmaking,Yellow phosphorus furnace , Industrial silicon furnace or melting copper. They are presently the only products available that have the high levels of electrical conductivity and the capability of sustaining the extremely high levels of heat generated in this demanding environment.High Quality Needle Coke in HP&UHP graphite electrode,ensure the electrode application is perfect. Graphite electrodes are also used to refine steel in ladle furnaces and in other smelting processes.

Characteristics Of Graphite electrodes:

Our graphite electrodes are with low electric resistance, high density, high anti-oxidation capability, precise machining accuracy, especially with low sulphur and low ash will not give steel second time impurity.

PropertiesUnitUHPHPRP
300-600mm650-800mm300-800mm300-800mm
Electric resistivity

Electrode

μΩm4.8-5.84.6-5.85.8-6.67.8-8.8
Nipple3.8-4.53.8-4.54.2-5.05.0-6.5
Flexural strengthElectrodeMpa10.0-14.010.0-14.010.0-13.07.0-12.0
Nipple20.0-26.022.0-26.018.0-22.015.0-20.0
Young's modulusElectrodeGpa9.0-13.010.0-14.08.0-12.07.0-9.3
Nipple15.0-18.015.0-18.014.0-16.012.0-14.0
Bulk densityElectrode≥g/cm31.68-1.741.70-1.741.62-1.661.53-1.56
Nipple1.77-1.821.78-1.841.74-1.801.70-1.74
CTE(100-600℃)Electrodex10-6/℃1.1-1.41.1-1.41.6-1.92.2-2.6
Nipple0.9-1.20.9-1.21.1-1.42.0-2.5
Ash 0.30.30.30.5

 

FAQ

Q1: Is your Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory a manufacturer or trader?
A1: Manufacturer, some time we help our clients to purchase relevant products as a trader.
Q2: What’s the MOQ?
A2. No limitation.
Q3: Can we visit your factory?
A3: Of course ,welcome at any time,seeing is believing
Q4: What’s your payment terms?
A4: Negotiation
Q5: Is your company accept customization?
A5: Professional technology teams and engineers all can satisfy you.
Q6: How do you guarantee quality?
A6: For every production processing,we have complete QC system for the chemical composition and Physical properties.After production,all the goods will be tested ,and the quality certificate will be shipped along with goods.
Q7: What’s the proportion of abroad business?
A7: Abroad market around 35%; Domestic market around 65%; and now export proportion is increasing.
Q8: Does your Zhengzhou Rongsheng Refractory provide turn-key projects?
A8: Yes, we already finished several turn-key projects at home and abroad.
Q9: Does your Zhengzhou Ronghseng Refractory supply samples?
A9: Yes, we can supply samples for free, and the freight will be undertaken by clients.

Why Choose Us

Give us One minute, just one minute ,you can Eliminate your doubts and witness we maintain an Attitude of high seriousness and professional to solve your problems.

 

No.1: We are Manufacturer of refrcatory materials, so we can provide you Professional Solutions about your problems. Although our salesman cannot reply you immediately, pls leave your email or phone number, we can let our technician directly help you ASAP.

 

No. 2: Our Reputation built in the past years through: Russia, Iran, Vietnam and India, etc. You can always get Feedback from our customer in these countries before dealing with us.

 

No. 3: We have good Connection with Shipping Company, Agency, as well as the local custom and port authority. Making sure we Deliver on time.

 

No. 4: We have no gap in Communication, because we will help you in our Sincere Attitude.

 

No. 5: We can provide you the best price, and what you will get from us is our best effort in service and the hospitality that you are willing to become our Friend.

So choosing us is the right choice for you.If you are interested in our products or if you have any question, pls feel free to contact us at any time. We will reply as soon as possible.

Certifications

Rongsheng Refractory insists on pursuing the management idea of “honest, courtesy, innovation and professionalism” as the purpose, taking the “low price for better quality” as the foundation of enterprise development and creating “Rongsheng Brand” as the enterprise strategic goal. And Rongsheng provides satisfying, timely and efficient service for customers based on scientific management process, complete customer information management system and abundant products types.

Get Free Quote

Customer Visit

Rongsheng Refractory has professional sales and after-sale service team who provide customers all-around service about product application, construction installation and operation technology training etc. Now we have established cooperation relationship with many science and research unit and our products have been sold to Japan, Indonesia, Iran, Kazakhstan and Vietnam etc.

BRAND: RONGSHENG

We has over 20 years experience on producting the Refractory brick.

Payment Guarantee: We have $65,000 Trade Assurance of every order ,and it's still growing up , any problem of quality or delivery,you will got full compensation from ALIBABA .

Empfehlungen
Nicht genau das, was sie wollen? 1 Antrag, mehrere Angebote Angebote jetzt einholen >>
Diese Produkte oder Lieferantenergebnisse wurden für Sie automatisch durch das Sprachübersetzungstool übersetzt. Sollten Sie ein Problem mit den Übersetzungsergebnissen feststellen, nehmen wir Ihre Hinweise gerne entgegen.
Alle auf dieser Seite angezeigten Produkt- und Lieferanteninformationen nicht englischer Sprache stammen von www.alibaba.com und wurden automatisch durch das Sprachübersetzungstool übersetzt. Wenn Sie Fragen oder Anregungen zur Qualität der automatischen Übersetzung haben, senden Sie uns bitte eine E-Mail an english.trans@service.alibaba.com. Die Übersetzung ist ein rein automatischer Prozess, der mit technischen Mitteln erfolgt. Alibaba.com hat sich an keiner Übersetzung beteiligt, kennt die Übersetzungen oder den Inhalt des Warenangebots nicht und kontrolliert dies auch nicht. Alibaba.com und seine verbundenen Unternehmen lehnen hiermit ausdrücklich jegliche explizite oder stillschweigende Gewährleistung und Haftung für Verluste ab, die sich aus oder in Zusammenhang mit automatisch übersetzten Informationen oder aufgrund eines technischen Fehlers des Sprachübersetzungstools ergeben.